User:Demon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[CTR Cortex Castle]] | ||
| In-Progress ( | | In-Progress (80%) | ||
| v0. | | v0.5 | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Doge Desert]] | ||
| In-Progress (80%) | | In-Progress (80%) | ||
| v0.5 | | v0.5 | ||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[DS Wario Stadium]] | |||
| In-Progress (80%) | |||
| v0.2 | |||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 67: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DKR Star City]] | | [[DKR Star City]] | ||
| In-Progress (50%) | | In-Progress (50%) | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sunshine Airport]] | ||
| In-Progress ( | | In-Progress (50%) | ||
| v0.1 | | v0.1 | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:51, 28 March 2019
Status: | Active |
---|---|
Discord: | demon#1716 |
YouTube: | Demon |
Twitter: | ATX610UD13 |
Hiya, I'm Demon. So far I've mostly worked on porting tracks from other Mario Karts or games, as well as other light modifications to MK7. I'm still learning more about making mods for this game, but I've been up to a pretty decent start so far. Also, don't hesitate to ask me any questions. :)
Custom Tracks
Ported CTs
Track | Status | Current Version | Initial Release |
---|---|---|---|
DS GCN Mario Circuit | Complete | v1.0 | 2019-03-23 |
DS Test Circle | Complete | v1.0 | 2019-02-25 |
SMO RC Car Circuit | Complete | v1.0 | 2019 |
CTR Cortex Castle | In-Progress (80%) | v0.5 | 2019 |
DS Beta Waluigi Pinball | In-Progress (80%) | v0.5 | 2019 |
Doge Desert | In-Progress (80%) | v0.5 | 2019 |
DS Wario Stadium | In-Progress (80%) | v0.2 | 2019 |
Spike Desert | In-Progress (80%) | v0.2 | 2019 |
DKR Star City | In-Progress (50%) | v0.2 | 2019 |
Sunshine Airport | In-Progress (50%) | v0.1 | 2019 |