Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(gonna fill the red links with mkw pages) |
Mr. Spectre (talk | contribs) m (Testing purposes - delete if you want) |
||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
! download 2= | ! download 2= | ||
| [https://drive.google.com Google Drive] | | [https://drive.google.com Google Drive] | ||
|} | |||
=== Heading text === | |||
{| class="textbox grid sortable center" | |||
|+ Track Listing | |||
! Cup | |||
! Track | |||
! Version | |||
! Author | |||
! width=1| Laps | |||
! width=1| Speed Modifier | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Bell Cup}} | |||
| [[Concord Town]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[PabloMK7]], RemyInTheSky | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galvarny Falls]] | |||
| — | |||
| Baoulettes | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[GBA Sky Garden]] | |||
| — | |||
| Stewie 1.0, [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Acorn Cup}} | |||
| [[Autumn Forest]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Mence|Giovanni]], JorisMKW | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[GBA Riverside Park]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
| — | |||
| Yoshidude4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[GBA Bowser Castle 3]] | |||
| — | |||
| Darkflare, [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Cloud Cup}} | |||
| [[Evergreen Crossing]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[N64 Moo Moo Farm]] | |||
| — | |||
| Yoshidude4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Archipelago Avenue]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[N64 Frappe Snowland]] | |||
| — | |||
| Stewie 1.0, [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Boo Cup}} | |||
| [[Banshee Boardwalk 2]] | |||
| — | |||
| Baoulettes, [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[Elemental Cave]] | |||
| — | |||
| Baoulettes | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |||
| — | |||
| Stewie 1.0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[DS Cheep Cheep Beach]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Spring Cup}} | |||
| [[DS Tick Tock Clock]] | |||
| — | |||
| TheZoroark007, [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Melody Sanctum]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]], SpyKid | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[DS Desert Hills]] | |||
| — | |||
| Yoshidude4, [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Castle of Time]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[PabloMK7]], MEGAKart69 | |||
| 2 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Egg Cup}} | |||
| [[DS Yoshi Falls]] | |||
| — | |||
| Ermelber, [[PabloMK7]], Yoshidude4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[N64 Choco Mountain]] | |||
| — | |||
| Yoshidude4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[CTR Crash Cove]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Demon|Demon]], Rover | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Bullet Cup}} | |||
| [[CTR Cortex Castle]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Demon|Demon]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], MysterE99 | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[DS Dokan Course]] | |||
| — | |||
| GH | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[SNES Choco Island 2]] | |||
| — | |||
| MK7Tester | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Slope]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Mence|Giovanni]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], Torran, igorseabra4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Blooper Cup}} | |||
| [[Sandcastle Park]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], MKGirlism, SpyKid | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[GCN Luigi Circuit]] | |||
| — | |||
| Gearworks | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[Volcano Beach Ruins]] | |||
| — | |||
| Ermelber, [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Feather Cup}} | |||
| [[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | |||
| — | |||
| Gearworks | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[GBA Peach Circuit]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Baptmario|Baptmario]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metro Madness]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[GBA Luigi Circuit]] | |||
| — | |||
| Darkflare, [[User:Ryan|Ryan]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Fireball Cup}} | |||
| [[SMO RC Car Challenge]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Demon|Demon]], Atlas | |||
| 5 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[GBA Bowser Castle 4]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], ChaosShadow23 | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[SNES Donut Plains 1]] | |||
| — | |||
| Nicola | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[Secret Slide]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Bob-omb Cup}} | |||
| [[DS Wario Stadium]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Demon|Demon]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ermii Circuit]] | |||
| — | |||
| Ermelber | |||
| 5 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[GCN Baby Park]] | |||
| — | |||
| Gearworks | |||
| 7 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revo Circuit]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Demon|Demon]], Rover | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Double Cherry Cup}} | |||
| [[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[Big Blue]] | |||
| — | |||
| Fishguy6564, Super, Yoshidude4, Jefe | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[GBA Shy Guy Beach]] | |||
| — | |||
| Gearworks | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[Bingo Party]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Demon|Demon]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], Rover | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Coin Cup}} | |||
| [[Doge Desert]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Demon|Demon]], [[PabloMK7]], Ermelber | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[N64 Banshee Boardwalk]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Zz|Zz]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[GCN Mario Circuit]] | |||
| — | |||
| Gearworks | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miku's Birthday Spectacular]] | |||
| — | |||
| Stewie 1.0, [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| rowspan=4 {{cup-icon|page|Rainbow Cup}} | |||
| [[N64 Rainbow Road]] | |||
| — | |||
| Stewie 1.0, [[PabloMK7]], MKGirlism | |||
| 1 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[GBA Rainbow Road]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], ChaosShadow23 | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[Space Road]] | |||
| — | |||
| Maxi, [[PabloMK7]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| — | |||
|- class=alt | |||
| [[Rainbow Road DX]] | |||
| — | |||
| SMG2, [[PabloMK7]], Rafa4K | |||
| 1 | |||
| — | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:37, 22 January 2022
Interwiki tests
LODI (File Format)
Header
The LODI file format starts with a 0x74 byte header structure.
Offset | Size | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | 4 | "LODI" File identifier, ASCII string. |
0x04 | 4 | Always 0x3EF. |
0x08 | 4 | ? |
0x10 | 4 | Start of the file, always 0x00. |
0x14 | 4 | End of the file. |
0x18 | 4 | Section offset |
0x1C | 4 | ? |
0x20 | 4 | Section offset |
0x24 | 4 | ? |
0x28 | 4 | Section offset |
0x2C | 4 | ? |
0x30 | 4 | Section 1 offset, always 0xC00. |
0x34 | 4 | ? |
0x38 | 4 | Section 2 offset. |
0x3C | 4 | ? |
0x40 | 4 | BRRES / Textures section offset. |
0x44 | 4 | ? |
0x48 | 4 | Section 3 offset. |
0x4C | 4 | ? |
0x60 | 4 | ? |
0x64 | 4 | File ID? |
0x68 | 4 | Same as 0x64. |
0x70 | 4 | Same as 0x64. |
Section 1
Each entry is a 0x90 byte structure as follows.
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x0C | float | ? |
0x48 | vector | ? |
0x58 | vector | ? |
Section 2
Each entry is a 0x? byte structure as follows.
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | ? | ? |
Section 3
Each entry is a 0x? byte structure as follows.
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | ? | ? |
YouTube player outside Textbox
Misc-Info template
name= | Example Track | creator= | Your name here | designer= | the person/group who originated the design | version= | v1.0 | date of release= | 2016-12-25 | editors used= | Every File Explorer, Paint, SketchUp | download 1= | https://my.pcloud.com |
---|
creator= | Your name here |
---|---|
designer= | the person/group who originated the design |
version= | v1.0 |
date of release= | 2018-12-25 |
editors used= | KMP Expander, Every File Explorer, Photoshop, Maya 2018 |
download 1= | Discord |
download 2= | Google Drive |