List of Custom Tracks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Anonymous103 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Fixing up Sammy's mistake) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
This is a list of all [[Custom Track]]s made for [[Mario Kart 7]] with new, original designs, or ports from creators from other Mario Karts. Please note that this list might not always be 100% current and complete, since new custom tracks are always being created and some of them don't get attention from the community. Some tracks also don't have any track distributions or are not included in [[CTGP-7]]. | This is a list of all [[Custom Track]]s made for [[Mario Kart 7]] with new, original designs, or ports from creators from other Mario Karts. Please note that this list might not always be 100% current and complete, since new custom tracks are always being created and some of them don't get attention from the community. Some tracks also don't have any track distributions or are not included in [[CTGP-7]]. | ||
== Notice == | |||
This page is no longer up to date and is no longer well-maintained; many tracks are missing. For a more accurate and complete list of custom tracks, please visit [https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1UaPsH6R9aKSkBYypB9qxVfmWSnRbAV7ZeQmvQiJHBuU/htmlview# this] page. | |||
== Track List == | == Track List == | ||
Line 9: | Line 12: | ||
! Author | ! Author | ||
! Date of Latest Version | ! Date of Latest Version | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anonymous Mansion]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103]] || 2019-11-30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Autumn Forest]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], JorisMKW || 2019-02-24 | | [[Autumn Forest]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], JorisMKW || 2019-02-24 | ||
Line 15: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bayside Boulevard]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-05-03 | | [[Bayside Boulevard]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-05-03 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Canyon Run]] || SMG2, [[User:Yoshi's Hacking|Yoshi's Hacking]] || 2020-24-02 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castle of Time]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]] || 2019-09-05 | | [[Castle of Time]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]] || 2019-09-05 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cave Mountains]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103]] || 2019-10-05 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concord Town]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], RemyInTheSky || 2019-02-14 | | [[Concord Town]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], RemyInTheSky || 2019-02-14 | ||
Line 25: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Valley]] || SMG2 || 2018-10-05 | | [[Crystal Valley]] || SMG2 || 2018-10-05 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Desert Bus]] || [[User:CatMatthew|CatMatthew]], maczkopeti|| 2020-12-28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doge Desert]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Ermelber, Stomatol, et al, [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]]|| 2019-09-15 | | [[Doge Desert]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Ermelber, Stomatol, et al, [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]]|| 2019-09-15 | ||
Line 35: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galvarny Falls]] || Baoulettes || 2016-10-30 | | [[Galvarny Falls]] || Baoulettes || 2016-10-30 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ghost Valley DX]] || [[User:Potatoman44|Potatoman44]] || 2020-09-06 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Island Circuit]] || [[User:Potatoman44|Potatoman44]] || 2021-09-19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-03-18 | | [[MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2016-03-18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mario Kart 8]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2017-??-?? | | [[Mario Kart 8 (Custom Track)]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]] || 2017-??-?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melody Sanctum]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], SpyKid || 2017-??-?? | | [[Melody Sanctum]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], SpyKid || 2017-??-?? | ||
Line 49: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moon View Mountain]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-21 | | [[Moon View Mountain]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-21 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom Peaks (SMG2)| Mushroom Peaks]] || SMG2 || 2017-10-26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Night City]] || USH_MK7 || 2019-09-11 | | [[Night City]] || USH_MK7 || 2019-09-11 | ||
Line 56: | Line 73: | ||
| [[Poison Swamp]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-02 | | [[Poison Swamp]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rainbow Road DX]] || SMG2 || 2019-06-05 | | [[Rainbow Road DX]] || SMG2, PabloMK7 || 2019-06-05 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Retro Raceway]] || [[User:Yoshi's Hacking|Yoshi's Hacking]] || 2020-05-01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Revo Circuit]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Rover || 2019-10-05 | | [[Revo Circuit]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Rover || 2019-10-05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riverside City]] || SMG2 || 2019-02-24 | | [[Riverside City]] || SMG2 || 2019-02-24 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rockside Speedway]] || [[User:Potatoman44|Potatoman44]] || 2020-09-07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandcastle Park]] || MKGirlism, SpyKid. [[User:Ryan|Ryan]] || 2019-08-28 | | [[Sandcastle Park]] || MKGirlism, SpyKid. [[User:Ryan|Ryan]] || 2019-08-28 | ||
Line 69: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slot Circuit]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-31 | | [[Slot Circuit]] || SMG2 || 2017-12-31 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Snow & Cave]] || SMG2 || 2020-02-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Space Road]] || [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], [[User:Maxi|Maxi]] || 2016-06-14 | | [[Space Road]] || [[User:PabloMK7|PabloMK7]], [[User:Maxi|Maxi]] || 2016-06-14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Speedway Circuit]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103 || 2019-10-05 | | [[Speedway Circuit]] || [[User:Anonymous103|Anonymous103]] || 2019-10-05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spike Desert]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Pepo 2000, SpyKid, Sniki || TBA | | [[Spike Desert]] || [[User:Demon|Demon]], Pepo 2000, SpyKid, Sniki || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Slope]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], Torran, igorseabra4 || | | [[Star Slope]] || [[User:Mence|Mence]], [[User:Ryan|Ryan]], Torran, igorseabra4 || 2019-11-29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sunset Raceway]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], Ermelber || 2017-??-?? | | [[Sunset Raceway]] || [[User:Zz|Zz]], Ermelber || 2017-??-?? |
Latest revision as of 23:35, 8 January 2024
Track Lists
- Custom
- Retro
- Texture Hacks
- Other
This is a list of all Custom Tracks made for Mario Kart 7 with new, original designs, or ports from creators from other Mario Karts. Please note that this list might not always be 100% current and complete, since new custom tracks are always being created and some of them don't get attention from the community. Some tracks also don't have any track distributions or are not included in CTGP-7.
Notice
This page is no longer up to date and is no longer well-maintained; many tracks are missing. For a more accurate and complete list of custom tracks, please visit this page.
Track List
Title | Author | Date of Latest Version |
---|---|---|
Anonymous Mansion | Anonymous103 | 2019-11-30 |
Autumn Forest | Mence, JorisMKW | 2019-02-24 |
Banshee Boardwalk 2 | Baoulettes | 2016-10-24 |
Bayside Boulevard | Zz | 2016-05-03 |
Canyon Run | SMG2, Yoshi's Hacking | 2020-24-02 |
Castle of Time | Zz, PabloMK7 | 2019-09-05 |
Cave Mountains | Anonymous103 | 2019-10-05 |
Concord Town | Zz, PabloMK7, RemyInTheSky | 2019-02-14 |
Coral Cape | Darkflare, SpyKid | 2016-01-29 |
Crystal Dungeon | Darkflare, SpyKid | 2016-10-03 |
Crystal Valley | SMG2 | 2018-10-05 |
Desert Bus | CatMatthew, maczkopeti | 2020-12-28 |
Doge Desert | Demon, Ermelber, Stomatol, et al, PabloMK7 | 2019-09-15 |
Dragon Burying Grounds | SMG2 | 2018-08-14 |
Elemental Cave | Baoulettes | 2016-10-24 |
Evergreen Crossing | Zz | 2016-05-11 |
Galvarny Falls | Baoulettes | 2016-10-30 |
Ghost Valley DX | Potatoman44 | 2020-09-06 |
Island Circuit | Potatoman44 | 2021-09-19 |
MAKE AMERICA GREAT AGAIN | Zz | 2016-03-18 |
Mario Kart 8 (Custom Track) | Zz | 2017-??-?? |
Melody Sanctum | Zz, SpyKid | 2017-??-?? |
Melting Magma Melee | SMG2 | 2018-04-10 |
Metro Madness | Zz, PabloMK7 | 2019-09-18 |
Miku's Birthday Spectacular | Stewie 1.0, PabloMK7 | 2016-09-03 |
Moon View Mountain | SMG2 | 2017-12-21 |
Mushroom Peaks | SMG2 | 2017-10-26 |
Night City | USH_MK7 | 2019-09-11 |
Night Harbour | SMG2 | 2018-11-20 |
Poison Swamp | SMG2 | 2017-12-02 |
Rainbow Road DX | SMG2, PabloMK7 | 2019-06-05 |
Retro Raceway | Yoshi's Hacking | 2020-05-01 |
Revo Circuit | Demon, Rover | 2019-10-05 |
Riverside City | SMG2 | 2019-02-24 |
Rockside Speedway | Potatoman44 | 2020-09-07 |
Sandcastle Park | MKGirlism, SpyKid. Ryan | 2019-08-28 |
Seaside Road | USH_MK7 | 2019-03-11 |
Secret Slide | USH_MK7 | 2019-02-22 |
Slot Circuit | SMG2 | 2017-12-31 |
Snow & Cave | SMG2 | 2020-02-11 |
Space Road | PabloMK7, Maxi | 2016-06-14 |
Speedway Circuit | Anonymous103 | 2019-10-05 |
Spike Desert | Demon, Pepo 2000, SpyKid, Sniki | TBA |
Star Slope | Mence, Ryan, Torran, igorseabra4 | 2019-11-29 |
Sunset Raceway | Zz, Ermelber | 2017-??-?? |
Suzuka Circuit | SMG2 | 2019-03-09 |
Underpass & Highway | SMG2 | 2018-04-30 |
Volcano Beach Ruins | Ermelber, PabloMK7 | 2019-10-03 |